Week Seven

Week One   Week Two    Week Three    Week Four    Week Five    Week Six    Week Seven    Semi-Finals    Finals

*Denotes game will be broadcast live on Sky Sport NZ (NZT).

**Denotes game will be live streamed on Black Ferns Facebook page

Date Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Saturday 14th October Canterbury v Wellington Pride** Linfield Park, Christchurch 11.30m 55-34
Saturday 14th October Auckland Storm v Waikato Pakuranga, Auckland 12.00pm 34-43
Saturday 14th October Manawatu Cyclones v Counties Power Heat Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North 1.00pm 0-48
Saturday 14th October Tasman Makos v Hawkes Bay Tuis Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2.30pm 24-12
Sunday 15th October North Harbour Hibiscus v Otago Spirit* QBE Stadium, North Harbour 12.05pm 34-15
Bye Bay of Plenty Volcanix

Bay of Plenty Volcanix have the bye weekend

Canterbury 55 (Lucy Anderson (2), Pip Wiley (2), Kendra Cocksedge (2), Stephanie Te Ohaere Fox, Nicole Purdom tries; Kendra Cocksedge 6 con, pen)
Wellington Pride 34 (Cheyenne Copeland, Ayesha Leti-I’lga (2), Jackie Patea-Fereti (2), Dhys Faleafaga tries; Cheyenne Copeland 2 con)
FT: 55-34
HT: 36-17

Auckland Storm 34 (Hinemoa Watene, Aleisha Pearl Nelson 2, Karina Stowers, Ruahei Demant tries; Emma Jensen 3 con, pen)
Waikato 43 (Grace Houpapa-Barrett, Ryleigh Hayes, Rina Paraone 2, Hannah Brough, Karli Faneva 2 tries; Ariana Bayler 4 con)
FT: 34-43
HT: 12-28

Manawatu Cyclones 0
Counties Power Heat 48 (Harono Irini, Emily Kitson, Te Kura Ngata-Aerengamate, Bernadette Robertson, Aotearoa Matau 2, Hazel Tubic, Yuki Ono tries; Tubic 4 con)
FT: 0-48
HT: 0-31

Tasman Makos 24 (Dana Wilson, Stephanie Mitchell, Risi Pouri-Lane tries; Pouri-Lane 3 con, pen)
Hawkes Bay Tuis 12 (Te Maari McGregor, Felicity Powdrell tries; Amy Williams con)
FT: 24-12
HT: 17-5

North Harbour Hibiscus 15 (Claire Erasmus, Caitlyn Cox tries; Sophie Fisher con, pen)
Otago Spirit 34 (Sam Hollows (3), Nicoile Kennedy, Soraya Umaga-Jensen, Greer Muir tries; Liv Waldron con, Sheree Hume con)
FT: 15-34
HT: 8-17