Week Four

Here you will find top points scorers for Round Four of the Farah Palmer Cup 2017.

*Order of players are done by matches played sequentially.

Week One   Week Two    Week Three    Week Four    Week Five    Week Six    Week Seven    Semi-Finals    Finals

Rank Player Team Try Con Pen Total Points
1 Kendall Templeman Manawatu Cyclones 2 0 0 10
2 Sosoli Talawadual Waikato 2 0 0 10
3 Ayesha Leti Wellington Pride 2 0 0 10
4 Acacia Te Iwimate Wellington Pride 0 2 2 10
5 Tiana Ngawati Auckland Storm 2 0 0 10
6 Sam Curtis Canterbury 2 0 0 10
7 Autumn-Rain Steven-Daly Bay of Plenty Volcanix 2 0 0 10
8 Wairakau Greig Tasman Makos 2 0 0 10
9 Crystal Mays Bay of Plenty Volcanix 0 4 0 08
10 Elizabeth Goulden Manawatu Cyclones 0 1 2 07
11 Chelsea Alley Waikato 0 1 2 07
12 Kendra Cocksedge Canterbury 1 1 0 07
13 Emma Jensen Auckland Storm 0 3 0 06
14 Sophie Fisher North Harbour Hibiscus 0 1 1 05
15 Mahalia Polson Manawatu Cyclones 1 0 0 05
16 Sam McIntosh Manawatu Cyclones 1 0 0 05
17 Emma-Lee Heta Waikato 1 0 0 05
18 Natalie Delamere Waikato 1 0 0 05
19 Took Natua Waikato 1 0 0 05
20 Angel Uila Wellington Pride 1 0 0 05
21 Vaine Marsters Wellington Pride 1 0 0 05
22 Charlene Gubb Auckland Storm 1 0 0 05
23 Onjeurlena Leiataua Auckland Storm 1 0 0 05
24 Joanna Fanene Auckland Storm 1 0 0 05
25 Serai Murray Wihongi Counties Power Heat 1 0 0 05
26 Aotearoa Matau Counties Power Heat 1 0 0 05
27 Utumalam Antionio Counties Power Heat 1 0 0 05
28 Te Kura Nagata Aerengamate Counties Power Heat 1 0 0 05
29 Ariana Marino Counties Power Heat 1 0 0 05
30 Melanie Puckett Canterbury 1 0 0 05
31 Rebecca Todd Canterbury 1 0 0 05
32 Grace Brooker Canterbury 1 0 0 05
33 Justine Vizigianakis North Harbour Hibiscus 1 0 0 05
34 Charmaine Smith North Harbour Hibiscus 1 0 0 05
35 Caitlyn Cox North Harbour Hibiscus 1 0 0 05
36 Ori Williams Bay of Plenty Volcanix 1 0 0 05
37 Luka Connor Bay of Plenty Volcanix 1 0 0 05
38 Sapphire Tapsell Bay of Plenty Volcanix 1 0 0 05
39 Sequioa Te Aonui Bay of Plenty Volcanix 1 0 0 05
40 Shelley Barrie Tasman Makos 1 0 0 05
41 Hazel Tubic Counties Power Heat 0 2 0 04
42 Ariana Bayler Waikato 0 0 1 03