Fixtures & Results

Week 1

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Saturday 5th 12.30pm Waikato v Northland Kauri Waikato University Rugby Club Hamilton 18 – 5
Saturday 5th 2.35pm Counties Manukau Heat v North Harbour Hibiscus** Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe 89 – 0
Sunday 6th 12noon Taranaki Whio v Auckland Storm TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood 0 – 38
BYE Bay of Plenty Volcanix

**Televised on Sky TV

Week 2

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Friday 11th 4.35pm North Harbour Hibiscus v Bay of Plenty Volcanix* North Harbour Stadium North Harbour 17 – 67
Saturday 12th 11.35am Waikato v Taranaki Whio* FMG Stadium Waikato Hamilton 76 -14
Saturday 12th 12noon Manawatu Cyclones v Canterbury Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North 10 – 36
Saturday 12th 1pm Tasman Mako v Wellington Pride Lansdowne Park Blenheim 0 – 62
Sunday 13th 11.35am Northland Kauri v Auckland Storm* Semenoff Stadium Whangarei 22 – 29
Sunday 13th 12.30pm Otago Spirit v Hawke’s Bay This Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin 29 – 20
BYE Counties Manukau Heat

*Played before a Mitre 10 Cup game

Week 3

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Saturday 19th 12.30pm Wellington Pride v Hawke’s Bay This Hutt Recreation Ground Wellington 67 – 17
Saturday 19th 2.05pm Canterbury v Otago Spirit* Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch 85 – 10
Saturday 19th 2.45pm Taranaki Whio v North Harbour Hibiscus TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood 32 – 29
Saturday 19th 4.35pm Bay of Plenty Volcanix v Waikato* Rotorua International Stadium Rotorua 10 – 21
Sunday 20th 11.35am Manawatu Cyclones v Tasman Mako* Central Energy Trust Arena Palmerston North 88 – 0
Sunday 20th 2.05pm Auckland Storm v Counties Manukau Heat* Eden Park Auckland 22 – 36
BYE Northland Kauri

*Played before a Mitre 10 Cup game

Week 4

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Friday 25th 4.35pm Wellington Pride v Manawatu Cyclones* Sky Stadium Wellington 28 – 31
Saturday 26th 11.35am Tasman Mako v Otago Pride Trafalgar Park Nelson 24 – 67
Saturday 26th 1.00pm North Harbour Hibiscus v Auckland Storm Kumeu RFC Auckland 0 – 72
Saturday 26th 2.00pm Bay of Plenty Volcanix v Taranaki Whio Blake Park Mount Maunganui 73 – 17
Saturday 26th 4.35pm Hawke’s Bay Tuis v Canterbury* McLean Park Napier 15 – 72
Sunday 27th 2.05pm Counties Manukau Heat v Northland Kauri* Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe 20 – 32
BYE Waikato

*Played before a Mitre 10 Cup game

Week 5

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Saturday 3rd 2.00pm Auckland Storm v Bay of Plenty Volcanix Pakuranga Rugby Club, Bell Park Auckland 22 – 19
Saturday 3rd 2.05pm Waikato v Counties Manukau Heat Putaruru Rugby Club Hamilton 34 – 28
Saturday 3rd 2.05pm Northland Kauri v North Harbour Hibiscus* Semenoff Stadium Whangarei 65 – 5
Saturday 3rd 4.35pm Canterbury v Wellington Pride* Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch 54 – 12
Sunday 4th 12noon Tasman Mako v Hawke’s Bay Tuis Sports Park Motueka 5 – 62
Sunday 4th 2.05pm Otago Spirit v Manawatu Cyclones* Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin 14 – 28
BYE Taranaki Whio

*Played before a Mitre 10 Cup game

Week 6

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Saturday 10th 11.35am North Harbour Hibiscus v Waikato North Harbour Stadium North Harbour 0 – 62
Saturday 10th 2.35pm Counties Manukau Heat v Bay of Plenty Volcanix Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe 17 – 10
Sunday 11th 10.45am Northland Kauri v Taranaki Whio Semenoff Stadium Whangarei 77 – 3
BYE Auckland Storm & Southern League

*Played before a Mitre 10 Cup game

Week 7

BYE North Harbour Hibiscus

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Friday 17th 4.35pm Hawke’s Bay Tuis v Manawatu Cyclones Tremain Field Napier 12 – 29
Saturday 17th 12.05pm Canterbury v Tasman Mako Rugby Park Christchurch
Saturday 17th 2.00pm Bay of Plenty Volcanix v Northland Kauri Blake Park Mount Maunganui
Saturday 17th 2.00pm Taranaki Whio v Counties Manukau Heat TET Stadium & Events Centre Inglewood
Sunday 18th 12.05pm Wellington Pride v Otago Spirit Porirua Park Wellington
Sunday  18th 1.15pm Auckland Storm v Waikato Eden Park Auckland

*Played before a Mitre 10 Cup game

Semi Finals

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Saturday 24th 4:35pm SF 1 – Canterbury v Auckland Storm Rugby Park Christchurch
Sunday 25th 2:05pm SF 2 – Waikato v Manawatu Cyclones FMG Stadium Hamilton

 

Finals

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
TBA SF 1 Winner v SF 2 Winner