Fixtures & Results


Week One   Week Two    Week Three    Week Four    Week Five    Week Six    Week Seven    Semi-Finals    Finals

*Denotes game will be broadcast live on Sky Sport NZ (NZT).
**Denotes “cross-over” round.

Week One** Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Saturday 2nd September Bay of Plenty Volcanix v Auckland Storm Rugby Park, Whakatane 12.00pm 10-10
Saturday 2nd September Wellington Pride v Hawkes Bay Tuis Jerry Collins Stadium, Porirua 12.05pm 41-10
Saturday 2nd September Tasman Makos v Waikato Lansdowne Park, Blenheim 12.05pm 17-25
Saturday 2nd September Counties Power Heat v North Harbour Hibiscus Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2.30pm 84-07
Sunday 3rd September Canterbury v Otago Spirit Linfield Park, Christchurch 12.30pm 20-07
Bye Manawatu Cyclones
Week Two Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Thursday 7th September Counties Power Heat v Waikato* Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 5.05pm 49-00
Saturday 9th September Auckland Storm v Canterbury* Eden Park, Auckland 12.05pm 48-12
Saturday 9th September Hawkes Bay Tuis v Bay of Plenty Volcanix Tremain Field, Napier 12.05pm 10-24
Saturday 9th September Wellington Pride v Manawatu Cyclones Petone Rec Centre, Lower Hutt 2pm 27-35
Saturday 9th September Otago Spirit v Tasman Makos Logan Park 6, Dunedin 3pm 82-00
Bye North Harbour Hibiscus
Week Three Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Saturday 16th September Hawkes Bay Tuis vs Otago Spirit Tremain Park, Napier 11am 17-39
Saturday 16th September Auckland Storm v Counties Power Heat Pakuranga, Auckland 12.00pm 12-36
Saturday 16th September Canterbury v Manawatu Cyclones Linfield Park, Christchurch 12.00pm 40-10
Saturday 16th September Waikato v Wellington Pride Hamilton 1pm 05-11
Saturday 16th September Bay of Plenty Volcanix v North Harbour Hibiscus Rotorua International Stadium, Rotorua 2pm 34-12
Bye Tasman Makos
Week Four Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Friday 22nd September Manawatu Cyclones v Waikato* Central Energy Trust Arena, P/N 5.05pm 28-36
Saturday 23rd September Wellington Pride v Auckland Storm Jerry Collins Stadium, Porirua 12.00pm 30-31
Saturday 23rd September Counties Power Heat v Canterbury Massey Park, Papakura 12.00pm 29-32
Saturday 23rd September North Harbour Hibiscus v Hawkes Bay Tuis* QBE Stadium, North Harbour 12.05pm 20-0
Sunday 24th September Bay of Plenty Volcanix v Tasman Makos* Tauranga Domain, Tauranga 12.05pm 38-15
Bye Otago Spirit
Week Five** Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Friday 29th September North Harbour Hibiscus v Auckland Storm* QBE Stadium, North Harbour 5.05pm 5-37
Saturday 30th September Otago Spirit v Wellington Pride Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 12.30pm 19-41
Saturday 30th September Hawkes Bay Tuis v Manawatu Cyclones Tremain Field, Park Island, Napier 1pm 8-86
Saturday 30th September Waikato v Bay of Plenty Volcanix Hamilton 2.45pm 19-17
Saturday 30th September Canterbury v Tasman Makos AMI Stadium, Christchurch 4.45pm 67-12
Bye Counties Power Heat
Week Six Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Saturday 7th October Otago Spirit v Bay of Plenty Volcanix* Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 12.05pm 17-27
Saturday 7th October Wellington Pride v Counties Power Heat Jerry Collins Stadium, Porirua 12.30pm 13-43
Saturday 7th October Manawatu Cyclones v Auckland Storm Central Energy Trust Arena, P/N 1pm 15-15
Sunday 8th October Tasman Makos v North Harbour Hibiscus* Trafalgar Park, Nelson 12.05pm 12-25
Sunday 8th October Waikato v Canterbury* FMG Stadium, Hamilton 2.05pm 20-31
Bye Hawkes Bay Tuis
Week Seven Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Saturday 14th October Canterbury v Wellington Pride Linfield Park, Christchurch 11.30am 55-34
Saturday 14th October Auckland Storm v Waikato Pakuranga, Auckland 12.00pm 34-43
Saturday 14th October Manawatu Cyclones v Counties Power Heat Central Energy Trust Arena, P/N 1.00pm 0-48
Saturday 14th October Tasman Makos v Hawkes Bay Tuis Trafalgar Park, Nelson 2.30pm 24-12
Sunday 15th October North Harbour Hibiscus v Otago Spirit* QBE Stadium, North Harbour 12.05pm 15-34
Bye Bay of Plenty Volcanix
Semi-Finals Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Saturday 21st October (Semi-final 1) Counties Power Heat v Auckland Storm Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 12.00pm 22-17
Saturday 21st October (Semi-final 2) Otago Spirit v North Harbour Hibiscus Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 12.00pm 39-12
Saturday 21st October (Semi-final 3) Canterbury v Waikato AMI Stadium, Christchurch 2.15pm 60-26
Finals Teams Venue Kick-off Result
Saturday 28th October (Championship Final) Bay of Plenty Volcanix v Otago Spirit Blake Park, Mount Maunganui 12pm 7-5
Sunday 29th October (Premiership Final) Counties Power Heat v Canterbury Ecolight Stadium, Pukekohe 2.05pm 7-13