Fixtures & Results

Round 1

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Sat 17th July 12.05pm Auckland Storm vs Bay of Plenty Volcanix Eden Park Auckland 44-12
Sat 17th July 2.35pm Canterbury vs Counties Manukau Heat Rugby Park Christchurch 57-12
Sun 18th July 11.35am Wellington Pride vs Otago Spirit Jerry Collins Stadium Porirua 13 – 5
BYE Waikato

Round 2

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Sat 24th July 12.05pm North Harbour Hibiscus vs Tasman Mako North Harbour Stadium North Harbour 35 – 32
Sat 24th July 1.00pm Hawkes Bay Tui vs Northland Kauri McLean Park Napier 31 – 46
Sat 24th July 1.00pm Waikato vs Canterbury Beetham Park Hamilton 17 – 24
Sat 24th July 2.05pm Counties Manukau Heat vs Bay of Plenty Volcanix Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe 21 – 13
Sat 24th July 2.05pm Manawatu Cyclones vs Taranaki Whio CET Arena Palmerston North 48 – 05
Sun 25th July 12.05pm Otago Spirit v Auckland Storm Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin 15 – 39
BYE Wellington Pride

Round 3

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Sat 31st July 12.05pm Taranaki Whio vs Tasman Mako TET Stadium Inglewood 34 – 12
Sat 31st July 12.05pm Hawkes Bay Tui’s vs North Harbour Hibiscus Tremain Field Napier 45 – 24
Sat 31st July 2.05pm Bay of Plenty Volcanix vs Waikato Blake Park Tauranga 0 – 0
Sat 31st July 7.05pm Northland Kauri vs Manawatu Cyclones Semenoff Stadium Whangarei 0 – 0
Sun 1st Aug 12.05pm Counties Manukau Heat vs Otago Spirit Navigation Homes Stadium Pukkohe 0 – 0
Sun 1st Aug 2.05pm Canterbury vs Wellington Pride Rugby Park Christchurch 0 – 0
BYE Auckland Storm

Round 4

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Friday 6th Aug 5.05pm Manawatu Cyclones vs Hawkes Bay Tui’s* CET Arena Palmerston North 0 – 0
Sat 7th Aug 2.05pm Otago Spirit vs Waikato* Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin 0 – 0
Sat 7th Aug 4.35pm Wellington Pride vs Counties Manukau Heat* Sky Stadium Wellington 0 – 0
Sun 8th Aug 12.05pm North Harbour Hibiscus vs Taranaki Whio* North Harbour Stadium North Harbour 0 – 0
Sun 8th Aug 12.05pm Tasman Mako vs Northland Kauri Sports Park Motueka 0 – 0
Sun 8th Aug 2.05pm Auckland Storm vs Canterbury* Eden Park Auckland 0 – 0
BYE Bay of Plenty Volcanix

*Played before a Bunnings NPC game

Round 5

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Fri 13th Aug 5.05pm Counties Manukau Heat vs Auckland Storm* Navigation Homes Stadium Pukekohe 0 – 0
Sat 14th Aug 12.05pm Manawatu Cyclones s North Harbour Hibiscus CET Arena Palmerston North 0 – 0
Sat 14th Aug 2.35pm Hawkes Bay Tui’s vs Tasman Mako* McLean Park Napier 0 – 0
Sat 14th Aug 4.35pm Canterbury vs Bay of Plenty Volcanix* Orangetheory Stadium Christchurch 0 – 0
Sun 15th Aug 12.05pm Waikato vs Wellington Pride* FMG Stadium Hamilton 0 – 0
Sun 15th Aug 2.35pm Northland Kauri vs Taranaki Whio* Semenoff Stadium Whangarei 0 – 0
BYE Otago Spirit

*Played before a Bunnings NPC game

Round 6

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Fri 20th Aug 5.05pm North Harbour Hibiscus v Northland Kauri* North Harbour Stadium North Harbour 0 – 0
Sat 21st Aug 12.05pm Bay of Plenty Volcanix vs Otago Spirit TBC TBC 0 – 0
Sat 21st Aug 1.05pm Taranaki Whio vs Hawkes Bay Tui’s TET Stadium Inglewood 0 – 0
Sat 21st Aug 2.05pm Waikato vs Counties Manukau Heat* FMG Stadium Hamilton 0 – 0
Sat 21st Aug 2.35pm Wellington Pride vs Auckland Storm TBC TBC 0 – 0
Sun 22nd Aug 11.35am Tasman Mako vs Manawatu Cyclones* Trafalgar Park Nelson 0 – 0
BYE Canterbury

*Played before a Bunnings NPC game

Round 7

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
Sat 28th Aug 12.05pm Otago Spirit vs Canterbury Forsyth Barr Stadium Dunedin 0 – 0
Sat 28th Aug 2.05pm Auckland Storm vs Waikato TBC Auckland 0 – 0
Sun 29th Aug 12.05pm Bay of Plenty Volcanix vs Wellington Pride* Tauranga Domain Tauranga 0 – 0
BYE Counties Manukau Heat

 

Quarter Finals (Championship)

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
TBC TBC QF 1 – 3rd Place vs 6th Place TBC TBC 0 – 0
TBC TBC QF 2 – 4th Place vs 5th Place TBC TBC 0 – 0

*Top two teams go straight into the semi finals

Semi Finals

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
TBC TBC SF 1 – 1st Place vs 4th Place (Premiership) TBC TBC 0 – 0
TBC TBC SF 2 – 2nd Place vs 3rd Place (Premiership) TBC TBC 0 – 0
TBC TBC SF 1 – 1st Place vs QF 2 Winner (Championship) TBC TBC 0 – 0
TBC TBC SF 2 – 2nd Place vs QF 1 Winner (Championship) TBC TBC 0 – 0

Finals

Date Kick Off Match Venue City Result
TBC TBC SF 1 Winner v SF 2 Winner (Premiership) TBC TBC 0 – 0
TBC TBC SF 1 Winner v SF 2 Winner (Championship) TBC TBC 0 – 0